The following race schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Saturday, 11th November 2017 |
||||
Alpha | Time | Event |   | Division |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | Coxless pair | Race: 1 |
B | 08:20 | 3 | Coxless small skiffs | Race: 1 |
C | 08:25 | 3 | Coxless small skiffs | Race: 2 |
D | 08:30 | 3 | Coxless small skiffs | Race: 3 |
E | 08:35 | 4 | Coxed octuple/eight | Race: 1 |
F | 08:40 | 4 | Coxed octuple/eight | Race: 2 |
G | 08:45 | 5 | Double sculls | Race: 1 |
H | 08:50 | 5 | Double sculls | Race: 2 |
I | 09:05 | 7 | Mens double sculls | Race: 1 |
J | 09:10 | 7 | Mens double sculls | Race: 2 |
K | 09:15 | 8 | Mens double sculls | Race: 1 |
L | 09:25 | 9 | Womens single | Race: 1 |
M | 09:30 | 9 | Womens single | Race: 2 |
N | 09:35 | 9 | Womens single | Race: 3 |
O | 09:40 | 10 | Womens four ± | Race: 1 |
P | 09:45 | 10 | Womens four ± | Race: 2 |
Q | 09:50 | 10 | Womens four ± | Race: 3 |
R | 09:55 | 10 | Womens four ± | Race: 4 |
S | 10:00 | 11 | Boys U18 coxed four | Race: 1 |
T | 10:10 | 12 | Mens double sculls | Race: 1 |
U | 10:15 | 12 | Mens double sculls | Race: 2 |
V | 10:20 | Race: 3 | ||
W | 10:25 | 12 | Mens double sculls | Race: 4 |
X | 10:30 | 13 | Coxed eight | Race: 1 |
Y | 10:40 | 14 | Mens four ± | Race: 1 |
Z | 11:00 | 16 | Coxed eight | Race: 1 |
A | 11:10 | 17 | Womens coxed four | Race: 1 |
B | 11:20 | 18 | Mens single | Race: 1 |
C | 11:25 | 18 | Mens single | Race: 2 |
D | 11:30 | 18 | Mens single | Race: 3 |
E | 11:40 | 20 | Mens coxed four | Race: 1 |
F | 11:45 | 20 | Mens coxed four | Race: 2 |
G | 11:50 | 20 | Mens coxed four | Race: 3 |
H | 11:55 | 21 | Womens four ± | Race: 1 |
I | 12:05 | 22 | Girls U17 single | Race: 1 |
J | 12:10 | Race: 2 | ||
K | 12:15 | 22 | Girls U17 single | Race: 3 |
L | 12:25 | 24 | Double sculls | Race: 1 |
M | 12:30 | Race: 2 | ||
N | 12:35 | 24 | Double sculls | Race: 3 |
O | 12:40 | Race: 4 | ||
P | 12:45 | 24 | Double sculls | Race: 5 |
Q | 12:50 | 25 | Quad sculls ± | Race: 1 |
R | 12:55 | 25 | Quad sculls ± | Race: 2 |
S | 13:00 | 25 | Quad sculls ± | Race: 3 |
T | 13:10 | 27 | Womens double sculls | Race: 1 |
U | 13:15 | Race: 2 | ||
V | 13:20 | 27 | Womens double sculls | Race: 3 |
W | 13:25 | 27 | Womens double sculls | Race: 4 |
X | 13:30 | 28 | Quad sculls ± | Race: 1 |
Y | 13:35 | 28 | Quad sculls ± | Race: 2 |
Z | 13:40 | 29 | Womens Club single | Race: 1 |
A | 13:50 | 30 | Womens coxed octuple/eight | Race: 1 |
B | 14:00 | 31 | Mens Club coxless quad sculls | Race: 1 |
C | 14:20 | 33 | Womens double sculls | Race: 1 |
D | 14:30 | 34 | Womens coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
E | 14:35 | 34 | Womens coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 |
F | 14:40 | Race: 3 | ||
G | 14:45 | 34 | Womens coxed quad sculls | Race: 4 |
H | 14:50 | 36 | Mens coxed eight | Race: 1 |
I | 14:55 | 36 | Mens coxed eight | Race: 2 |
J | 14:56 | 23 | Boys U18 coxed eight | Race: 1 |
K | 15:00 | 37 | Girls U18 coxed quad sculls | Race: 1 |
L | 15:05 | 37 | Girls U18 coxed quad sculls | Race: 2 |
M | 15:10 | 37 | Girls U18 coxed quad sculls | Race: 3 |