Boat # | Boat type | Crew | Club | Race time | Prognostic % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | M Club 1X | Kyle Malone | STAC | 00:24:36 | 89.02% |
12 | Mx Mst 2X | Bob Evans, Jennie Evans | UNWC | 00:25:56 | 88.30% |
18 | M MstD 1X | Pat Carroll | UNWC | 00:25:22 | 87.52% |
22 | M Club 1X | Connor Burns | STAC | 00:25:05 | 87.31% |
15 | G U16 2X | Niamh Monk, Jaimee Bridger | AWGC | 00:25:55 | 87.20% |
20 | M MstF 2- | Pat Spriggens, Murray Stewart | AWGC | 00:25:45 | 85.88% |
26 | B U17 1X | Levi Carroll | AWGC | 00:25:35 | 85.46% |
34 | W MstC 4X | Steph Rush, Tash Carver, Philippa Baker-Hogan, Jacs Rush | composite | 00:23:57 | 84.82% |
17 | G U15 4X+ | N. Murphy, M. Manville, R. Frecklington, K. Cosford & N. Mullany (cox) | AWGC | 00:26:22 | 84.39% |
1 | W Mst K1 | Amie Simpson | KAYAK | 00:36:18 | 84.02% |
19 | M MstF 2- | G Ryder, R Calder | UNWC | 00:26:28 | 83.55% |
23 | M Club 2- | Blake Hogan, Jack Pringle | WANC | 00:26:25 | 82.95% |
29 | B U18 1X | Cameron Lawrence | AWGC | 00:26:14 | 82.77% |
36 | B U17 4X+ | Kurt Browning, Xavier Mohr, Donny thompson, Brennan Thompson | UNWC | 00:23:27 | 82.52% |
5 | W U19 V6 | Whanganui River Queens Team: Shaniqka Wall, Anika Robinson, Tonianne Robinson, Codi Webb, Jordan Webb, R kingi | CANOE | 00:31:08 | 82.23% |
33 | M Mst 2X | Martin Bridger, John Carter | UNWC | 00:25:04 | 81.38% |
3 | W Open V1 | Nikki Crawford | CANOE | 00:36:43 | 81.20% |
24 | M Club 2- | Hamish Bielby, Leo Hanna | WANC | 00:27:28 | 79.73% |
11 | M MstG 1X | Garth Hammond | AWGC | 00:30:01 | 79.29% |
27 | B U17 1X | Jonty Thomson | AWGC | 00:27:38 | 79.12% |
16 | G U16 2X | Lucy Dowman, Ella Dudley | AWGC | 00:28:35 | 79.11% |
28 | G U18 2X | Ally Bennet, Chantelle de Koning | AWGC | 00:27:48 | 78.28% |
10 | G U17 1X | Grace Hogan | WANC | 00:31:34 | 76.82% |
8 | M Mst K1 | Bruce Baldwin | KAYAK | 00:32:27 | 75.50% |
32 | B U17 2X | Justin Joseph, Cameron Daignault | UNWC | 00:27:19 | 75.46% |
6 | Mx Mst K2 | Aaron Cox and Greta Cox | KAYAK | 00:33:10 | 75.11% |
9 | M Mst K1 | Gareth Wright | KAYAK | 00:32:46 | 74.77% |
35 | B U17 2X | Finlay Spooner, Harlan Oliver | WANC | 00:27:13 | 74.26% |
2 | M SnrMst V6 | TAHI | 00:30:42 | 73.66% | |
7 | M Mst K1 | Les Aplin | KAYAK | 00:33:27 | 73.28% |
31 | B N18 2X | Tomasi Conner, Neo Tichbon | UNWC | 00:28:50 | 72.87% |
25 | M MstC 1X | Barry Banks | WANC | 00:30:27 | 71.96% |
37 | M Mst K1 | Haig Elgar | KAYAK | 00:34:10 | 71.71% |
4 | W Open V1 | Jen Kara-Dixon | CANOE | 00:41:47 | 71.35% |
30 | B U18 1X | Ryan Cvitanovich | AWGC | 00:31:43 | 68.45% |
13 | M MstF 1X | Tim Russell | WESC | 00:34:06 | 66.86% |
Results courtesy: D Evans